Mary Ann McCune, 18301909 (aged 78 years)

Name
Mary Ann /McCune/
Name
May Ann /McCune/
Birth September 1830 36 35
Alias
Polly

Birth of a sonJohn Alexander Boles
September 1852 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonJames Harvey Bowles
May 28, 1854 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJeremiah Robert Boles
May 25, 1856 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonAndrew Jackson Boles
about 1859 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonWilliam Howard Boles
October 27, 1860 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterMartha Emiline Boles
November 14, 1862 (aged 32 years)
Burial of a husbandRobert J. Boles
October 1864 (aged 34 years)
Death of a husbandRobert J. Boles
October 22, 1864 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Ella Yeager
1867 (aged 36 years)
Death of a fatherAndrew McCune Jr.
between 1860 and 1870 (aged 39 years)
Death of a sonAndrew Jackson Boles
about 1870 (aged 39 years)
Death of a motherSarah Perkins
after 1870 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonCharles Yeager
May 1871 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a sonGeorge Alfred Yeager
September 23, 1875 (aged 45 years)
Marriage of a childJames M. EmmonsMartha Emiline BolesView this family
April 4, 1880 (aged 49 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam Howard BolesCharlotte Lucinda EdenburnView this family
February 3, 1881 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a childJames Anderson KurtsMartha Emiline BolesView this family
April 1881 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a childJames Harvey BowlesVirginia Mary DoyleView this family
October 22, 1881 (aged 51 years)
Burial of a sisterMalissa Ann McCune
November 1884 (aged 54 years)
Death of a sisterMalissa Ann McCune
November 18, 1884 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Alexander BolesDelila EdenburnView this family
January 31, 1886 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childJeremiah Robert BolesMargret J. View this family
January 1, 1893 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Alfred YeagerIda May ShowmanView this family
December 20, 1897 (aged 67 years)
Death April 22, 1909 (aged 78 years)
Burial April 1909 (aged 78 years)
Family with parents
father
17941870
Birth: 1794Pennsylvania, USA
Death: between 1860 and 1870Harrison, Indiana, USA
mother
17951870
Birth: 1795Kentucky, USA
Death: after 1870Harrison, Indiana, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 9, 1815Harrison, Indiana, USA
15 years
herself
18301909
Birth: September 1830 36 35Harrison, Indiana, USA
Death: April 22, 1909Franklin, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
-19 months
elder sister
1828
Birth: 1828 34 33Harrison, Indiana, USA
2 years
elder brother
1829
Birth: 1829 35 34Harrison, Indiana, USA
-5 years
elder sister
18241884
Birth: February 5, 1824 30 29Harrison, Indiana, USA
Death: November 18, 1884Berrien, Michigan, USA
Mother’s family with Perkins
step-father
1815
Death: before September 9, 1815
mother
17951870
Birth: 1795Kentucky, USA
Death: after 1870Harrison, Indiana, USA
Family with Robert J. Boles
partner
18311864
Birth: 1831 27 26Indiana, USA
Death: October 22, 1864Jackson, Missouri, USA
herself
18301909
Birth: September 1830 36 35Harrison, Indiana, USA
Death: April 22, 1909Franklin, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
son
18541934
Birth: May 28, 1854 23 23Indiana, USA
Death: August 31, 1934Mulberry, Ellsworth, Kansas, USA
-19 months
son
18521916
Birth: September 1852 21 22Indiana, USA
Death: July 19, 1916Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
4 years
son
18561924
Birth: May 25, 1856 25 25Monroe, Madison, Iowa, USA
Death: February 23, 1924Vernon Parish, Louisiana, USA
4 years
son
18591870
Birth: about 1859 28 28Monmouth, Shawnee, Kansas, USA
Death: about 1870Kansas, USA
22 months
son
18601938
Birth: October 27, 1860 29 30Monmouth, Shawnee, Kansas, USA
Death: December 7, 1938Evergreen, Clearwater, Alberta, Canada
2 years
daughter
18621935
Birth: November 14, 1862 31 32Monmouth, Shawnee, Kansas, USA
Death: October 13, 1935USA
Family with Joseph Yeager
partner
18431925
Birth: September 16, 1843 26 26Kelso, Dearborn, Indiana, USA
Death: November 8, 1925Rosepine, Vernon Parish, Louisiana, USA
herself
18301909
Birth: September 1830 36 35Harrison, Indiana, USA
Death: April 22, 1909Franklin, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
daughter
18671930
Birth: 1867 23 36Indiana, USA
Death: after 1930Franklin, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
5 years
son
18711930
Birth: May 1871 27 40Indiana, USA
Death: after 1930Colorado, USA
5 years
son
18751935
Birth: September 23, 1875 32 45Iowa, USA
Death: February 3, 1935Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA