Jeremiah Robert Boles, 18561924 (aged 67 years)

Name
Jeremiah Robert /Boles/
Birth May 25, 1856 25 25
Alias
Jerry

Birth of a brotherAndrew Jackson Boles
about 1859 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Howard Boles
October 27, 1860 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMartha Emiline Boles
November 14, 1862 (aged 6 years)
Burial of a fatherRobert J. Boles
October 1864 (aged 8 years)
Death of a fatherRobert J. Boles
October 22, 1864 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMary Ella Yeager
1867 (aged 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAndrew McCune Jr.
between 1860 and 1870 (aged 13 years)
Death of a brotherAndrew Jackson Boles
about 1870 (aged 13 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Perkins
after 1870 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a half-brotherCharles Yeager
May 1871 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a half-brotherGeorge Alfred Yeager
September 23, 1875 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMaria Lee
December 1882 (aged 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Lee
December 17, 1882 (aged 26 years)
MarriageMargret J. View this family
January 1, 1893 (aged 36 years)
Burial of a motherMary Ann McCune
April 1909 (aged 52 years)
Death of a motherMary Ann McCune
April 22, 1909 (aged 52 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Alexander Boles
July 19, 1916 (aged 60 years)
Burial of a wifeMargret J.
April 1923 (aged 66 years)
Death of a wifeMargret J.
April 18, 1923 (aged 66 years)
Death February 23, 1924 (aged 67 years)
Family with parents
father
18311864
Birth: 1831 27 26Indiana, USA
Death: October 22, 1864Jackson, Missouri, USA
mother
18301909
Birth: September 1830 36 35Harrison, Indiana, USA
Death: April 22, 1909Franklin, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
elder brother
18541934
Birth: May 28, 1854 23 23Indiana, USA
Death: August 31, 1934Mulberry, Ellsworth, Kansas, USA
-19 months
elder brother
18521916
Birth: September 1852 21 22Indiana, USA
Death: July 19, 1916Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
4 years
himself
18561924
Birth: May 25, 1856 25 25Monroe, Madison, Iowa, USA
Death: February 23, 1924Vernon Parish, Louisiana, USA
4 years
younger brother
18591870
Birth: about 1859 28 28Monmouth, Shawnee, Kansas, USA
Death: about 1870Kansas, USA
22 months
younger brother
18601938
Birth: October 27, 1860 29 30Monmouth, Shawnee, Kansas, USA
Death: December 7, 1938Evergreen, Clearwater, Alberta, Canada
2 years
younger sister
18621935
Birth: November 14, 1862 31 32Monmouth, Shawnee, Kansas, USA
Death: October 13, 1935USA
Mother’s family with Joseph Yeager
step-father
18431925
Birth: September 16, 1843 26 26Kelso, Dearborn, Indiana, USA
Death: November 8, 1925Rosepine, Vernon Parish, Louisiana, USA
mother
18301909
Birth: September 1830 36 35Harrison, Indiana, USA
Death: April 22, 1909Franklin, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
half-sister
18671930
Birth: 1867 23 36Indiana, USA
Death: after 1930Franklin, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
5 years
half-brother
18711930
Birth: May 1871 27 40Indiana, USA
Death: after 1930Colorado, USA
5 years
half-brother
18751935
Birth: September 23, 1875 32 45Iowa, USA
Death: February 3, 1935Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA
Family with Margret J.
himself
18561924
Birth: May 25, 1856 25 25Monroe, Madison, Iowa, USA
Death: February 23, 1924Vernon Parish, Louisiana, USA
wife
18611923
Birth: about 1861Pennsylvania, USA
Death: April 18, 1923Kansas, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 1, 1893Lincoln, Kansas, USA
Augustus C. Showman + Margret J.
partner’s partner
18581892
Birth: January 26, 1858 40 40Maryland, USA
Death: February 11, 1892Lincoln, Kansas, USA
wife
18611923
Birth: about 1861Pennsylvania, USA
Death: April 18, 1923Kansas, USA
step-daughter
22 months
step-daughter
18821905
Birth: May 1882 24 21Kansas, USA
Death: after 1905