Virginia Mary Doyle, 18661952 (aged 86 years)

Birth March 1, 1866 43 32
Alias
Virgie

Alias
Vergie

Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Maines
November 1867 (aged 1 year)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Maines
November 8, 1867 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterCatherine Elizabeth Doyle
June 1869 (aged 3 years)
Death of a brotherVincent Doyle
after 1870 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherArthur Albert Doyle
May 3, 1875 (aged 9 years)
MarriageJames Harvey BowlesView this family
October 22, 1881 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a sonRobert Vincent Bowles
August 12, 1882 (aged 16 years)
Burial of a fatherPhilip Thomas Doyle
July 1886 (aged 20 years)
Death of a fatherPhilip Thomas Doyle
July 26, 1886 (aged 20 years)
Burial of a motherCatharine Elizabeth Heckman
January 1890 (aged 23 years)
Death of a motherCatharine Elizabeth Heckman
January 9, 1890 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJames Harvey Bowles Jr.
March 14, 1891 (aged 25 years)
Marriage of a childJames Harvey Bowles Jr.Ellen Margaret TrumbleView this family
May 6, 1914 (aged 48 years)
Burial of a brotherJohn Francis Doyle
December 1929 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Francis Doyle
December 29, 1929 (aged 63 years)
Burial of a brotherPhilip Thomas Doyle Jr.
July 1930 (aged 64 years)
Death of a brotherPhilip Thomas Doyle Jr.
July 25, 1930 (aged 64 years)
Burial of a sisterCatherine Elizabeth Doyle
July 1934 (aged 68 years)
Death of a sisterCatherine Elizabeth Doyle
July 14, 1934 (aged 68 years)
Death of a husbandJames Harvey Bowles
August 31, 1934 (aged 68 years)
Burial of a husbandJames Harvey Bowles
September 3, 1934 (aged 68 years)
Death of a sisterGeorgiana M. Doyle
after 1940 (aged 73 years)
Burial of a brotherArthur Albert Doyle
May 1945 (aged 79 years)
Death of a brotherArthur Albert Doyle
May 31, 1945 (aged 79 years)
Burial of a brotherJoseph Maines Doyle
July 1945 (aged 79 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Maines Doyle
July 22, 1945 (aged 79 years)
Death of a sonJames Harvey Bowles Jr.
July 4, 1952 (aged 86 years)
Burial of a sonJames Harvey Bowles Jr.
July 8, 1952 (aged 86 years)
Death December 6, 1952 (aged 86 years)
Cause of death: Coronary Occlusion due to Generalized Arteriosclerosis
Burial December 9, 1952 (3 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18221886
Birth: September 17, 1822 27 25Fannett, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 26, 1886Scott City, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
mother
18331890
Birth: July 22, 1833Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 9, 1890Lincoln Center, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
Marriage MarriageDecember 12, 1848Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
18 years
herself
18661952
Birth: March 1, 1866 43 32Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 6, 1952Salina, Saline, Kansas, USA
-14 years
elder brother
18511870
Birth: 1851 28 17Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: after 1870Swan City, Saline, Nebraska, USA
3 years
elder sister
18531864
Birth: 1853 30 19Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 2, 1864Pennsylvania, USA
4 years
elder brother
18571929
Birth: January 10, 1857 34 23Emmaville, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 29, 1929Glendale, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
20 months
elder brother
18581930
Birth: August 28, 1858 35 25Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 25, 1930Napa, Napa, California, USA
3 years
elder brother
18611945
Birth: January 1861 38 27Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 22, 1945Lake, Montana, USA
2 years
elder sister
18631940
Birth: May 1863 40 29Pennsylvania, USA
Death: after 1940Cook, Illinois, USA
6 years
younger sister
18691934
Birth: June 1869 46 35Ohio, USA
Death: July 14, 1934Barnard, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
6 years
younger brother
18751945
Birth: May 3, 1875 52 41Crete, Saline, Nebraska, USA
Death: May 31, 1945Mitchell, Kansas, USA
Family with James Harvey Bowles
husband
18541934
Birth: May 28, 1854 23 23Indiana, USA
Death: August 31, 1934Mulberry, Ellsworth, Kansas, USA
herself
18661952
Birth: March 1, 1866 43 32Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 6, 1952Salina, Saline, Kansas, USA
Marriage MarriageOctober 22, 1881Salina, Saline, Kansas, USA
10 years
son
18911952
Birth: March 14, 1891 36 25Barnard, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
Death: July 4, 1952Brookville, Saline, Kansas, USA
-9 years
son
18821962
Birth: August 12, 1882 28 16Brookville, Saline, Kansas, USA
Death: April 14, 1962Denver, Denver, Colorado, USA