Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Margaret Virginia ThornAge: 53 years18751929

Name
Margaret Virginia Thorn
Birth December 17, 1875 40 38
Alias
Jenny

Birth of a sisterFlorence Christine Thorn
December 25, 1877 (Age 2 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge B. Thorn
after 1880 (Age 4 years)

Death of a motherAnne A. McIntire
July 20, 1884 (Age 8 years)
Burial of a motherAnne A. McIntire
July 1884 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a parentWilliam George Baker ThornRoseanna A. EverettView this family
January 26, 1885 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a half-sisterNettie C. Thorn
1890 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a half-brotherOscar Michael Thorne
July 10, 1895 (Age 19 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam George Baker Thorn
April 2, 1904 (Age 28 years)
Burial of a fatherWilliam George Baker Thorn
April 1904 (Age 28 years)
Death of a half-sisterNettie C. Thorn
after 1916 (Age 40 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Daniel Alphonsus Thorn
April 28, 1927 (Age 51 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Daniel Alphonsus Thorn
May 2, 1927 (Age 51 years)
Death of a husbandLouis Taylor
before January 11, 1929 (Age 53 years)

Death January 11, 1929 (Age 53 years)
Burial January 14, 1929 (3 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 16, 1858Washington, District of Columbia, USA
7 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Mary Alice Thorn
Birth: January 1862 27 24Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: October 20, 1930Washington, District of Columbia, USA
3 years
elder brother
George B. Thorn
Birth: 1864 29 26Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: after 1880
4 years
elder sister
Anne Augusta Thorn
Birth: November 19, 1867 32 30Rosslyn, Arlington, Virginia, USA
Death: August 23, 1945Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
elder brother
Peter Ross Thorn
Birth: April 13, 1871 36 33Virginia, USA
Death: after 1940
3 years
elder sister
Elizabeth Harriet Thorn
Birth: December 13, 1873 38 36Rosslyn, Arlington, Virginia, USA
Death: May 29, 1931Washington, District of Columbia, USA
2 years
herself
Margaret Virginia Thorn
Birth: December 17, 1875 40 38Arlington, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Death: January 11, 1929Washington, District of Columbia, USA
2 years
younger sister
Florence Christine Thorn
Birth: December 25, 1877 42 40Virginia, USA
Death: September 27, 1963Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Father’s family with Roseanna A. Everett - View this family
father
step-mother
Roseanna A. Everett
Birth: October 1859 21Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Death: after 1930Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Marriage: January 26, 1885Washington, District of Columbia, USA
10 years
half-brother
Oscar Michael Thorne
Birth: July 10, 1895 60 35Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: May 5, 1963Washington, District of Columbia, USA
-5 years
half-sister
Nettie C. Thorn
Birth: 1890 55 30Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: after 1916
Family with Louis Taylor - View this family
husband
Louis Taylor
Birth: Virginia, USA
Death: before January 11, 1929
herself
Margaret Virginia Thorn
Birth: December 17, 1875 40 38Arlington, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Death: January 11, 1929Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Family with Benjamin Read - View this family
husband
herself
Margaret Virginia Thorn
Birth: December 17, 1875 40 38Arlington, Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Death: January 11, 1929Washington, District of Columbia, USA