Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Francis Marion WoodsAge: 72 years18341907

Name
Francis Marion Woods
Birth December 14, 1834 29 14
Alias
Frank

Birth of a sisterEddy Woods
1838 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterDestamonia Woods
1839 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Woods
1842 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherArchibald Woods Jr.
August 20, 1845 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherSamuel Woods
1848 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterArrena Woods
1850 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherSamuel J. Woods
1852 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherIsaac S. Woods
1853 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a sisterJane Woods
1854 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Woods
1855 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Nancy Woods
1857 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a brotherNewton Woods
1857 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Susanna Woods
1859 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherPenrisea
between 1857 and 1860 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Frank J. Woods
1862 (Age 27 years)
Marriage of a parentArchibald WoodsEaster MaxleyView this family
February 3, 1864 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Alice Woods
March 10, 1866 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Mary Alice Woods
1867 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Emma R. Woods
April 11, 1868 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Emaline A. Woods
1869 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Thomas A. Woods
1871 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Charles J. Woods
1874 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Eddie L. Woods
1877 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Willie A. Woods
1879 (Age 44 years)
Death of a fatherArchibald Woods
after 1880 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph Rufus LoveEmma R. WoodsView this family
1903 (Age 68 years)

Death January 11, 1907 (Age 72 years)
Burial January 1907 (Age 72 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
younger brother
-11 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
Eddy Woods
Birth: 1838 33 18Georgia, USA
2 years
younger sister
Destamonia Woods
Birth: 1839 34 19Georgia, USA
4 years
younger brother
John Woods
Birth: 1842 37 22Georgia, USA
7 years
younger brother
Samuel Woods
Birth: 1848 43 28Georgia, USA
3 years
younger sister
Arrena Woods
Birth: 1850 45 30Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
younger brother
Samuel J. Woods
Birth: 1852 47 32Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Jane Woods
Birth: 1854 49 34Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger brother
William Woods
Birth: 1855 50 35Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
younger brother
Newton Woods
Birth: 1857 52 37Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Father’s family with Easter Maxley - View this family
father
step-mother
Easter Maxley
Birth: 1826Georgia, USA
Death: after 1880Georgia, USA
Marriage: February 3, 1864Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Family with Emily - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Nancy Woods
Birth: 1857 22 20Johnson, Georgia, USA
3 years
daughter
Susanna Woods
Birth: 1859 24 22Johnson, Georgia, USA
9 years
daughter
Emma R. Woods
Birth: April 11, 1868 33 31Georgia, USA
Death: April 16, 1934Toombs, Georgia, USA
-5 years
son
Frank J. Woods
Birth: 1862 27 25Georgia, USA
8 years
daughter
Emaline A. Woods
Birth: 1869 34 32Georgia, USA
3 years
son
Thomas A. Woods
Birth: 1871 36 34Georgia, USA
4 years
son
Charles J. Woods
Birth: 1874 39 37Georgia, USA
4 years
daughter
Eddie L. Woods
Birth: 1877 42 40Georgia, USA
3 years
son
Willie A. Woods
Birth: 1879 44 42Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-13 years
daughter