Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Frederica BehlingAge: 20 years18811902

Name
Frederica Behling
Birth December 6, 1881 23 28
Alias
Feddie

Birth of a brotherJames Walter Behling
1884 (Age 2 years)

Death of a brotherJames Walter Behling
1884 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherHarry Mellard Behling
March 24, 1885 (Age 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAllen Blackledge Smith
October 27, 1885 (Age 3 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherAllen Blackledge Smith
October 1885 (Age 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherLavica Catherine Funchess
July 12, 1888 (Age 6 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherLavica Catherine Funchess
July 1888 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherLuder Frederick Behling
August 6, 1893 (Age 11 years)
Death June 18, 1902 (Age 20 years)
Burial June 1902 (Age 20 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
James Daniel Behling
Birth: February 7, 1858 24 18St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
Death: July 18, 1942St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
mother
elder sister
Mary Miller Behling
Birth: September 21, 1879 21 26St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
Death: January 12, 1966St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
2 years
herself
Frederica Behling
Birth: December 6, 1881 23 28St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
Death: June 18, 1902St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
3 years
younger brother
James Walter Behling
Birth: 1884 25 30
Death: 1884
15 months
younger brother
Harry Mellard Behling
Birth: March 24, 1885 27 32St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
Death: February 27, 1924St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
8 years
younger brother
Luder Frederick Behling
Birth: August 6, 1893 35 40St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
Death: January 27, 1967St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
Family with Wallace C. Reeves - View this family
husband
Wallace C. Reeves
Birth: October 11, 1878South Carolina, USA
Death: October 27, 1939Charleston, South Carolina, USA
herself
Frederica Behling
Birth: December 6, 1881 23 28St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
Death: June 18, 1902St George, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA