Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

John Andrew MarkoAge: 75 years18971972

Name
John Andrew Marko
Birth November 17, 1897 24 18
Alias
John Andrew Hromoga

Birth of a half-sisterJulia M. Hromoga
November 29, 1902 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a half-brotherFrank Marko Hromoga
March 23, 1907 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a half-brotherWilliam Hromoga
November 1918 (Age 20 years)
Death of a half-brotherWilliam Hromoga
August 4, 1920 (Age 22 years)
Burial of a half-brotherWilliam Hromoga
August 1920 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
John Andrew Marko Jr.
December 19, 1925 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherAndrew Marko Hromoga
June 27, 1945 (Age 47 years)
Death December 6, 1972 (Age 75 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
John Andrew Marko
Birth: November 17, 1897 24 18Hungary
Death: December 6, 1972Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Father’s family with Anna Fecinko - View this family
father
step-mother
half-brother
Frank Marko Hromoga
Birth: March 23, 1907 34 34Auburn, Cayuga, New York, USA
Death: October 23, 1995Summerville, Dorchester, South Carolina, USA
-4 years
half-sister
Julia M. Hromoga
Birth: November 29, 1902 29 29Cayuga, New York, USA
Death: July 28, 1993Pennsylvania, USA
half-sister
half-brother
half-brother
half-brother
half-sister
half-brother
William Hromoga
Birth: November 1918 45 45Auburn, Cayuga, New York, USA
Death: August 4, 1920Auburn, Cayuga, New York, USA
Family with Julia Gaidosh - View this family
himself
John Andrew Marko
Birth: November 17, 1897 24 18Hungary
Death: December 6, 1972Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
wife
Julia Gaidosh
Birth: July 30, 1902 28 25Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 1991Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
daughter
Private
son
John Andrew Marko Jr.
Birth: December 19, 1925 28 23Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: March 1, 2009Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
daughter
Private