Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Smitha Elizabeth WhitfieldAge: 71 years18841955

Name
Smitha Elizabeth Whitfield
Birth January 11, 1884 50 37
Alias
Bessie

Death of a motherDelilah Ann Jones
October 29, 1897 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherAugustus Washington Whitfield
January 12, 1906 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Carlene Elmore
1907 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Horace W. Elmore
1908 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Bruce Elmore
1909 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonHorace W. Elmore
1909 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Gladys Virginia Elmore
1920 (Age 35 years)
Death of a husbandCarl Dean Elmore
December 30, 1938 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a husbandCarl Dean Elmore
December 31, 1938 (Age 54 years)
Death of a brotherJames George Whitfield
November 17, 1948 (Age 64 years)
Burial of a brotherJames George Whitfield
November 18, 1948 (Age 64 years)
Death June 11, 1955 (Age 71 years)
Burial June 12, 1955 (1 day after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 25, 1869Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
2 years
elder brother
Deleon Whitfield
Birth: 1871 37 24Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
21 months
elder brother
James George Whitfield
Birth: September 17, 1872 39 26Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
Death: November 17, 1948Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
elder brother
William C. Whitfield
Birth: September 17, 1872 39 26Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
3 years
elder sister
Mary S. Whitfield
Birth: 1875 41 28Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
2 years
elder brother
Richard C. Whitfield
Birth: January 1877 43 30Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
3 years
elder brother
John B. Whitfield
Birth: 1879 45 32Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
2 years
elder brother
Robert Whitfield
Birth: May 1881 47 35Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
3 years
herself
Smitha Elizabeth Whitfield
Birth: January 11, 1884 50 37Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
Death: June 11, 1955Kinston, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
Family with Carl Dean Elmore - View this family
husband
Carl Dean Elmore
Birth: March 11, 1883 27 20Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
Death: December 30, 1938Raleigh, Wake, North Carolina, USA
herself
Smitha Elizabeth Whitfield
Birth: January 11, 1884 50 37Trent, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
Death: June 11, 1955Kinston, Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
daughter
Carlene Elmore
Birth: 1907 23 22Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
Death: 1991
2 years
son
Horace W. Elmore
Birth: 1908 24 23Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
Death: 1909Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
2 years
son
Bruce Elmore
Birth: 1909 25 24Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
Death: 1983
12 years
daughter
Gladys Virginia Elmore
Birth: 1920 36 35Lenoir, North Carolina, USA
Death: 1990