Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Kathryn DrakeAge: 90 years19031994

Name
Kathryn Drake
Birth May 7, 1903 34 28
Alias
Kate

Birth of a brotherThomas Charlton Drake Jr.
June 18, 1905 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterRuth Drake
October 5, 1907 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterDorothy Drake
January 5, 1911 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Lawson Drake
September 30, 1926 (Age 23 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Lawson Drake
October 1926 (Age 23 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherRachel L. Oglesby
October 21, 1931 (Age 28 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherRachel L. Oglesby
October 1931 (Age 28 years)
Death of a husbandLacy Bragge Frye
March 14, 1935 (Age 31 years)
Burial of a husbandLacy Bragge Frye
March 1935 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherThomas Charlton Drake
November 27, 1935 (Age 32 years)
Burial of a fatherThomas Charlton Drake
November 1935 (Age 32 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Charlton Drake Jr.
September 10, 1945 (Age 42 years)
Burial of a brotherThomas Charlton Drake Jr.
September 1945 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sisterDorothy Drake
November 21, 1945 (Age 42 years)
Burial of a sisterDorothy Drake
November 1945 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherMary Scoven
April 22, 1948 (Age 44 years)
Burial of a motherMary Scoven
April 1948 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sisterRuth Drake
October 1, 1978 (Age 75 years)
Death January 11, 1994 (Age 90 years)
Burial January 1994 (Age 90 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Thomas Charlton Drake
Birth: September 24, 1868 21 17Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: November 27, 1935Emanuel, Georgia, USA
mother
Mary Scoven
Birth: March 19, 1875Georgia, USA
Death: April 22, 1948Lowndes, Georgia, USA
herself
Kathryn Drake
Birth: May 7, 1903 34 28Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: January 11, 1994Bulloch, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger brother
Thomas Charlton Drake Jr.
Birth: June 18, 1905 36 30Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: September 10, 1945Millen, Jenkins, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger sister
Ruth Drake
Birth: October 5, 1907 39 32Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: October 1, 1978Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
younger sister
Dorothy Drake
Birth: January 5, 1911 42 35Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: November 21, 1945Georgia, USA
Family with Lacy Bragge Frye - View this family
husband
Lacy Bragge Frye
Birth: December 22, 1889
Death: March 14, 1935Jenkins, Georgia, USA
herself
Kathryn Drake
Birth: May 7, 1903 34 28Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: January 11, 1994Bulloch, Georgia, USA