Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Gertrude Elizabeth GnannAge: 51 years18901941

Name
Gertrude Elizabeth Gnann
Birth January 11, 1890 29 21
Alias
Gertie

Birth of a brotherGeorge Gnann
May 1891 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a brotherEddie Gnann
July 10, 1896 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherEddie Gnann
June 12, 1897 (Age 7 years)
Burial of a brotherEddie Gnann
June 1897 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherElbert G. Weitman
January 4, 1899 (Age 8 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherElbert G. Weitman
January 1899 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Gnann
May 1899 (Age 9 years)
MarriageRalph Harold WilsonView this family
October 21, 1909 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grace R. Wilson
August 10, 1910 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Gertrude Wilson
February 15, 1913 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sisterEva Belle Gnann
February 7, 1915 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a sisterEva Belle Gnann
February 1915 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Eva Christine Wilson
November 1915 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#4
John Marion Wilson
April 4, 1918 (Age 28 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHannah C.
September 17, 1919 (Age 29 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherHannah C.
September 1919 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Edward Harold Wilson
May 4, 1920 (Age 30 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Slvester Gnann
July 1, 1936 (Age 46 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Slvester Gnann
July 1936 (Age 46 years)
Death of a daughterEva Christine Wilson
April 25, 1941 (Age 51 years)
Burial of a daughterEva Christine Wilson
April 1941 (Age 51 years)
Death July 31, 1941 (Age 51 years)
Burial August 1941 (1 day after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Ella G. Weitman
Birth: December 29, 1868 47 29Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: March 21, 1945Effingham, Georgia, USA
elder brother
Eugene Gnann
Birth: October 1882 22 13Effingham, Georgia, USA
2 years
elder sister
Bessie Gnann
Birth: October 1884 24 15Effingham, Georgia, USA
2 years
elder sister
Eva Belle Gnann
Birth: February 28, 1887 26 18Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: February 7, 1915Effingham, Georgia, USA
3 years
herself
Gertrude Elizabeth Gnann
Birth: January 11, 1890 29 21Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: July 31, 1941Effingham, Georgia, USA
17 months
younger brother
George Gnann
Birth: May 1891 31 22Effingham, Georgia, USA
5 years
younger brother
Eddie Gnann
Birth: July 10, 1896 36 27Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: June 12, 1897Effingham, Georgia, USA
3 years
younger sister
Marie Gnann
Birth: May 1899 39 30Effingham, Georgia, USA
Family with Ralph Harold Wilson - View this family
husband
Ralph Harold Wilson
Birth: October 30, 1882 46 37Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: December 21, 1942Effingham, Georgia, USA
herself
Gertrude Elizabeth Gnann
Birth: January 11, 1890 29 21Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: July 31, 1941Effingham, Georgia, USA
Marriage: October 21, 1909Effingham, Georgia, USA
10 months
daughter
Grace R. Wilson
Birth: August 10, 1910 27 20Clyo, Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: May 17, 2001Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
3 years
daughter
Mary Gertrude Wilson
Birth: February 15, 1913 30 23Clyo, Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: April 26, 1994Effingham, Georgia, USA
3 years
daughter
Eva Christine Wilson
Birth: November 1915 33 25Clyo, Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: April 25, 1941Effingham, Georgia, USA
2 years
son
John Marion Wilson
Birth: April 4, 1918 35 28Clyo, Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: January 15, 1953Effingham, Georgia, USA
2 years
son
Edward Harold Wilson
Birth: May 4, 1920 37 30Clyo, Effingham, Georgia, USA
Death: July 15, 2000Dawson, Terrell, Georgia, USA