Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Ira McIntire YoungbloodAge: 81 years18581939

Name
Ira McIntire Youngblood
Birth January 16, 1858 31 29
Alias
Mack

Birth of a brotherLucius P. Youngblood
March 15, 1860 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterEllen Cornelia Youngblood
January 13, 1863 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterRosa Youngblood
January 16, 1865 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Jane Youngblood
March 20, 1867 (Age 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Hawkins Martin
August 7, 1871 (Age 13 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Hawkins Martin
August 1871 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherBartlett Youngblood
1878 (Age 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherNancy Ann Riley
1878 (Age 19 years)
MarriageMissouri A. ScottView this family
March 14, 1889 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Leonard Spencer Youngblood
January 1890 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherSpencer Pinckney Youngblood
December 20, 1893 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a fatherSpencer Pinckney Youngblood
December 1893 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherMartha Caroline Martin
November 8, 1897 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a motherMartha Caroline Martin
November 1897 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sisterSalena F. Youngblood
January 11, 1912 (Age 53 years)
Burial of a sisterSalena F. Youngblood
January 1912 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterEllen Cornelia Youngblood
December 21, 1915 (Age 57 years)
Burial of a sisterEllen Cornelia Youngblood
December 1915 (Age 57 years)
Death of a brotherLucius P. Youngblood
February 28, 1917 (Age 59 years)
Burial of a brotherLucius P. Youngblood
March 1917 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sisterRosa Youngblood
August 15, 1918 (Age 60 years)
Burial of a sisterRosa Youngblood
August 1918 (Age 60 years)
Death of a wifeMissouri A. Scott
June 21, 1928 (Age 70 years)
Burial of a wifeMissouri A. Scott
June 22, 1928 (Age 70 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Ashley Youngblood
November 13, 1929 (Age 71 years)
Burial of a brotherGeorge Ashley Youngblood
November 1929 (Age 71 years)
Death of a sonLeonard Spencer Youngblood
February 6, 1934 (Age 76 years)
Burial of a sonLeonard Spencer Youngblood
February 7, 1934 (Age 76 years)
Death July 14, 1939 (Age 81 years)
Burial July 15, 1939 (1 day after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 15, 1851Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
1 year
elder sister
18 months
elder sister
Elizabeth Agnes Youngblood
Birth: April 1, 1854 27 26Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: March 1, 1940Emanuel, Georgia, USA
15 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
Ira McIntire Youngblood
Birth: January 16, 1858 31 29Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 14, 1939Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Rosa Youngblood
Birth: January 16, 1865 38 36Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 15, 1918Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Charley Burckhalter - View this family
father
step-mother
Charley Burckhalter
Birth: 1831 31 17South Carolina, USA
Death: February 1850Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Marriage: 1849South Carolina, USA
Family with Missouri A. Scott - View this family
himself
Ira McIntire Youngblood
Birth: January 16, 1858 31 29Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 14, 1939Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
wife
Missouri A. Scott
Birth: September 1860 39 34Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
Death: June 21, 1928Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Marriage: March 14, 1889Emanuel, Georgia, USA
11 months
son
Leonard Spencer Youngblood
Birth: January 1890 31 29Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: February 6, 1934Maiden, Catawba, North Carolina, USA
Charles B. Kelley + Missouri A. Scott - View this family
wife’s husband
Charles B. Kelley
Birth: 1848 37 32Jefferson, Georgia, USA
Death: after 1880
wife
Missouri A. Scott
Birth: September 1860 39 34Eufaula, Barbour, Alabama, USA
Death: June 21, 1928Emanuel, Georgia, USA
step-daughter
Laura Kelley
Birth: February 1880 32 19Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA