Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Nannie Lou FlandersAge: 86 years18951982

Name
Nannie Lou Flanders
Birth June 8, 1895 33 33
Alias
Nancy Lou Flanders

Birth of a brotherAlonzo L. Flanders
July 21, 1897 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMary W. Flanders
December 1898 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterArlie J. Flanders
August 20, 1900 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn R. Flanders
July 15, 1902 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherNancy Mozelle Kea
October 16, 1903 (Age 8 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherNancy Mozelle Kea
October 1903 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Bartow Flanders Jr.
November 1, 1905 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Ralph Hutcheson
1914 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Frank Hutcheson
1917 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Evelyn Hutcheson
May 9, 1922 (Age 26 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Jordan Flanders
April 12, 1935 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a brotherHenry Jordan Flanders
April 1935 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherMary Frances Douglas
July 22, 1940 (Age 45 years)
Burial of a motherMary Frances Douglas
July 1940 (Age 45 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph Bartow Flanders
February 24, 1942 (Age 46 years)
Burial of a fatherJoseph Bartow Flanders
February 1942 (Age 46 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Bartow Flanders Jr.
June 11, 1946 (Age 51 years)

Burial of a brotherJoseph Bartow Flanders Jr.
June 1946 (Age 50 years)
Death of a brotherRidge M. Flanders
October 4, 1950 (Age 55 years)
Burial of a brotherRidge M. Flanders
October 1950 (Age 55 years)
Death of a husbandRobert Hinton Hutcheson
October 15, 1970 (Age 75 years)
Burial of a husbandRobert Hinton Hutcheson
October 1970 (Age 75 years)
Death of a sonRalph Hutcheson
1972 (Age 76 years)

Burial of a sonRalph Hutcheson
1972 (Age 76 years)
Death of a brotherAlonzo L. Flanders
July 23, 1977 (Age 82 years)
Burial of a brotherAlonzo L. Flanders
July 1977 (Age 82 years)
Death of a brotherJohn R. Flanders
April 6, 1978 (Age 82 years)

Burial of a brotherJohn R. Flanders
April 1978 (Age 82 years)
Death January 11, 1982 (Age 86 years)
Burial January 1982 (Age 86 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
younger sister
Mary W. Flanders
Birth: December 1898 36 37Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-16 months
younger brother
Alonzo L. Flanders
Birth: July 21, 1897 35 35Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 23, 1977Laurens, Georgia, USA
3 years
younger sister
Arlie J. Flanders
Birth: August 20, 1900 38 39Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: January 5, 1985
-7 years
elder brother
Spencer Flanders
Birth: January 24, 1894 31 32Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: December 1, 1984
9 years
younger brother
John R. Flanders
Birth: July 15, 1902 40 40Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: April 6, 1978
-7 years
herself
Nannie Lou Flanders
Birth: June 8, 1895 33 33Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: January 11, 1982Johnson, Georgia, USA
-6 years
elder brother
Henry Jordan Flanders
Birth: August 7, 1889 27 28Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: April 12, 1935Emanuel, Georgia, USA
16 years
younger brother
Joseph Bartow Flanders Jr.
Birth: November 1, 1905 43 44Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: June 11, 1946
-22 years
elder brother
Archie Flanders
Birth: October 1883 21 22Emanuel, Georgia, USA
9 years
elder brother
Ridge M. Flanders
Birth: July 11, 1892 30 30Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: October 4, 1950Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-1 years
elder sister
Sarah Flanders
Birth: June 1891 29 29Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Family with Robert Hinton Hutcheson - View this family
husband
Robert Hinton Hutcheson
Birth: September 20, 1889 39 35Johnson, Georgia, USA
Death: October 15, 1970Emanuel, Georgia, USA
herself
Nannie Lou Flanders
Birth: June 8, 1895 33 33Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: January 11, 1982Johnson, Georgia, USA
son
Frank Hutcheson
Birth: 1917 27 21Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: before November 25, 2013
-2 years
son
Ralph Hutcheson
Birth: 1914 24 18Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: 1972
8 years
daughter
Evelyn Hutcheson
Birth: May 9, 1922 32 26Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: November 25, 2013Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA