Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Charles Anthony ColemanAge: 81 years18811962

Name
Charles Anthony Coleman
Birth January 11, 1881 38 22
Alias
Charlie

Birth of a brotherJoseph C. Coleman
February 1884 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a siblingColeman
December 19, 1885 (Age 4 years)
Death of a siblingColeman
December 24, 1885 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a siblingColeman
December 1885 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterNancy Coleman
January 1886 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherFrederick Hodges Coleman
May 2, 1892 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterLouella Coleman
June 1896 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJeremiah Coleman
January 1902 (Age 20 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJeremiah Coleman
January 1902 (Age 20 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJemima Rachael Flanders
October 1903 (Age 22 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherJemima Rachael Flanders
October 1903 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Eugene Anthony Coleman
May 8, 1908 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Luther Gordon Coleman
1914 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherAsa J. Coleman
March 25, 1915 (Age 34 years)
Burial of a fatherAsa J. Coleman
March 1915 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherMary C. Woods
February 16, 1928 (Age 47 years)
Burial of a motherMary C. Woods
February 17, 1928 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherLouis Francis Coleman
July 15, 1949 (Age 68 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam R. Coleman
August 26, 1950 (Age 69 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam R. Coleman
August 1950 (Age 69 years)
Death July 6, 1962 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
William R. Coleman
Birth: November 16, 1876 33 17Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 26, 1950Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
elder brother
Louis Francis Coleman
Birth: December 1878 35 19Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 15, 1949Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
himself
Charles Anthony Coleman
Birth: January 11, 1881 38 22Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 6, 1962Candler, Georgia, USA
5 years
younger sister
Nancy Coleman
Birth: January 1886 42 27Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-22 months
younger brother
Joseph C. Coleman
Birth: February 1884 41 25Emanuel, Georgia, USA
8 years
younger brother
Frederick Hodges Coleman
Birth: May 2, 1892 49 33Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 8, 1963Emanuel, Georgia, USA
4 years
younger sister
Louella Coleman
Birth: June 1896 53 37Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-10 years
younger sibling
Coleman
Birth: December 19, 1885 42 26Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: December 24, 1885Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Family with Lillie Agnes Harrell - View this family
himself
Charles Anthony Coleman
Birth: January 11, 1881 38 22Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 6, 1962Candler, Georgia, USA
wife
Lillie Agnes Harrell
Birth: August 12, 1886Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: January 30, 1980Emanuel, Georgia, USA
son
Eugene Anthony Coleman
Birth: May 8, 1908 27 21Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: October 8, 1977Emanuel, Georgia, USA
7 years
son
Luther Gordon Coleman
Birth: 1914 32 27Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: June 3, 1971Emanuel, Georgia, USA
daughter
Private