Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

William Jordan FlandersAge: 85 years19141999

Name
William Jordan Flanders
Birth December 6, 1914 26 22
Alias
Buster

Birth of a brotherMorris Lee Flanders Jr.
July 2, 1917 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterKathryn A. Flanders
November 28, 1919 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherLouella Gertrude Helton
April 4, 1936 (Age 21 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherLouella Gertrude Helton
April 1936 (Age 21 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Wesley Lamb
December 30, 1937 (Age 23 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Wesley Lamb
January 1938 (Age 23 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Catherine Thompson
May 6, 1949 (Age 34 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Catherine Thompson
May 8, 1949 (Age 34 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJordan Flanders
June 11, 1951 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJordan Flanders
June 12, 1951 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherMorris Lee Flanders
November 19, 1954 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a fatherMorris Lee Flanders
November 1954 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sisterKathryn A. Flanders
November 1, 1971 (Age 56 years)
Burial of a sisterKathryn A. Flanders
November 1971 (Age 56 years)
Death of a motherMamie Belle Lamb
March 10, 1983 (Age 68 years)
Burial of a motherMamie Belle Lamb
March 1983 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret Flanders
October 4, 1994 (Age 79 years)
Burial of a sisterMargaret Flanders
October 1994 (Age 79 years)
Death of a wifeMarian Jeanette Waller
October 31, 1995 (Age 80 years)
Burial of a wifeMarian Jeanette Waller
November 1995 (Age 80 years)
Death December 28, 1999 (Age 85 years)
Burial December 1999 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Mamie Belle Lamb
Birth: October 23, 1892 23 18Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: March 10, 1983Baldwin, Georgia, USA
younger brother
Morris Lee Flanders Jr.
Birth: July 2, 1917 28 24Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: February 11, 2010Dublin, Laurens, Georgia, USA
-5 years
elder sister
Margaret Flanders
Birth: October 6, 1912 23 19Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: October 4, 1994Dougherty, Georgia, USA
2 years
himself
William Jordan Flanders
Birth: December 6, 1914 26 22Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: December 28, 1999Girard, Burke, Georgia, USA
5 years
younger sister
Kathryn A. Flanders
Birth: November 28, 1919 31 27Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: November 1, 1971Chatham, Georgia, USA
Father’s family with Claudia Outlaw - View this family
father
step-mother
Claudia Outlaw
Birth: April 11, 1891
Death: January 24, 1946
Father’s family with Neva D. Whitehead - View this family
father
step-mother
Neva D. Whitehead
Death: September 14, 1970Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Family with Marian Jeanette Waller - View this family
himself
William Jordan Flanders
Birth: December 6, 1914 26 22Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: December 28, 1999Girard, Burke, Georgia, USA
wife
Marian Jeanette Waller
Birth: October 21, 1920 41 31Fulton, Georgia, USA
Death: October 31, 1995Emanuel, Georgia, USA
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private