Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Joseph Robert WebbAge: 76 years19191996

Name
Joseph Robert Webb
Birth December 6, 1919 29 24
Alias
Bob

Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Robert Flanders
November 24, 1922 (Age 2 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Robert Flanders
November 25, 1922 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Theron Webb
March 28, 1923 (Age 3 years)
Death of a fatherOlus Clark Webb
September 28, 1927 (Age 7 years)
Burial of a fatherOlus Clark Webb
September 1927 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherNancy Maude Flanders
1948 (Age 28 years)

Burial of a motherNancy Maude Flanders
1948 (Age 28 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Elliot Webb
December 24, 1982 (Age 63 years)
Death September 5, 1996 (Age 76 years)
Burial September 1996 (Age 76 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Olus Clark Webb
Birth: September 26, 1890Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: September 28, 1927Johnson, Georgia, USA
mother
Marriage: November 1, 1914Johnson, Georgia, USA
1 year
elder brother
Carl Flanders Webb
Birth: October 22, 1915 25 20Laurens, Georgia, USA
Death: February 16, 2000Jacksonville, Duval, Florida, USA
2 years
elder brother
Thomas Elliot Webb
Birth: December 16, 1917 27 22Georgia, USA
Death: December 24, 1982Alachua, Florida, USA
2 years
himself
Joseph Robert Webb
Birth: December 6, 1919 29 24Georgia, USA
Death: September 5, 1996Newton, Georgia, USA
3 years
younger brother
William Theron Webb
Birth: March 28, 1923 32 28Georgia, USA
Death: December 25, 1996Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, USA
Family with Private - View this family
himself
Joseph Robert Webb
Birth: December 6, 1919 29 24Georgia, USA
Death: September 5, 1996Newton, Georgia, USA
wife
Private