Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

James G. MasonAge: 61 years18981959

Name
James G. Mason
Birth January 1, 1898 24 22
Alias
Jimmy

Birth of a brotherGeorge Wilburn Mason
April 10, 1900 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a son
#1
James Harry Mason
November 2, 1919 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Raymond H. Mason
July 12, 1924 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jacqueline Mason
1927 (Age 29 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Vandella Smith
September 25, 1935 (Age 37 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Vandella Smith
September 1935 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge L. Mason Jr.
November 13, 1938 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a fatherGeorge L. Mason Jr.
November 1938 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Hurst Mason
August 23, 1946 (Age 48 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Hurst Mason
August 1946 (Age 48 years)
Death of a brotherLeonard L. Mason
March 27, 1953 (Age 55 years)
Burial of a brotherLeonard L. Mason
March 1953 (Age 55 years)
Death November 18, 1959 (Age 61 years)
Burial November 1959 (Age 61 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
Leonard L. Mason
Birth: August 2, 1891 18 16Tennille, Washington, Georgia, USA
Death: March 27, 1953Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
elder sister
Lucille Mason
Birth: April 1894 20 19Georgia, USA
17 months
elder brother
William Hurst Mason
Birth: September 4, 1895 22 20Georgia, USA
Death: August 23, 1946Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA
2 years
himself
James G. Mason
Birth: January 1, 1898 24 22Georgia, USA
Death: November 18, 1959Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger brother
George Wilburn Mason
Birth: April 10, 1900 26 25Washington, Georgia, USA
Death: November 22, 1973Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Family with Maude Drake - View this family
himself
James G. Mason
Birth: January 1, 1898 24 22Georgia, USA
Death: November 18, 1959Emanuel, Georgia, USA
wife
Maude Drake
Birth: December 6, 1900Georgia, USA
Death: October 25, 1993Emanuel, Georgia, USA
son
James Harry Mason
Birth: November 2, 1919 21 18Johnson, Georgia, USA
Death: January 13, 1997
5 years
son
Raymond H. Mason
Birth: July 12, 1924 26 23Georgia, USA
Death: August 21, 2014Augusta, Richmond, Georgia, USA
4 years
daughter
Jacqueline Mason
Birth: 1927 29 26Georgia, USA
Death: before August 21, 2014