Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Joe Wesley FlandersAge: 90 years19222012

Name
Joe Wesley Flanders
Birth December 4, 1922 25 22
Alias
Wessie

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Frances Douglas
July 22, 1940 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Frances Douglas
July 1940 (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph Bartow Flanders
February 24, 1942 (Age 19 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJoseph Bartow Flanders
February 1942 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Joel Woods Flanders
April 7, 1947 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sisterVonell Flanders
August 31, 1947 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a sisterVonell Flanders
September 1947 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Terry Vaughn Flanders
May 3, 1952 (Age 29 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRosa L. Screws
May 15, 1954 (Age 31 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherRosa L. Screws
May 1954 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonJoel Woods Flanders
May 11, 1969 (Age 46 years)

Burial of a sonJoel Woods Flanders
May 1969 (Age 46 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAlbert Wesley Lawson
December 21, 1970 (Age 48 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherAlbert Wesley Lawson
December 1970 (Age 47 years)
Death of a fatherAlonzo L. Flanders
July 23, 1977 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a fatherAlonzo L. Flanders
July 1977 (Age 54 years)
Death of a motherNona Bell Lawson
August 10, 1994 (Age 71 years)
Burial of a motherNona Bell Lawson
August 1994 (Age 71 years)
Death of a sonTerry Vaughn Flanders
November 18, 1995 (Age 72 years)

Burial of a sonTerry Vaughn Flanders
November 1995 (Age 72 years)
Death December 6, 2012 (Age 90 years)
Burial December 10, 2012 (4 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Alonzo L. Flanders
Birth: July 21, 1897 35 35Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 23, 1977Laurens, Georgia, USA
mother
Nona Bell Lawson
Birth: June 8, 1900 21 19Georgia, USA
Death: August 10, 1994Emanuel, Georgia, USA
elder sister
Vonell Flanders
Birth: August 16, 1917 20 17Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 31, 1947Emanuel, Georgia, USA
sister
Private
himself
Joe Wesley Flanders
Birth: December 4, 1922 25 22Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: December 6, 2012Augusta, Richmond, Georgia, USA
Mother’s family with H. Clinton Lamb - View this family
step-father
H. Clinton Lamb
Birth: August 16, 1913
Death: December 20, 1988
mother
Nona Bell Lawson
Birth: June 8, 1900 21 19Georgia, USA
Death: August 10, 1994Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Family with Estel Woods - View this family
himself
Joe Wesley Flanders
Birth: December 4, 1922 25 22Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: December 6, 2012Augusta, Richmond, Georgia, USA
wife
Estel Woods
Birth: August 12, 1923 45 41Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: September 27, 2013Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
son
Private
son
Terry Vaughn Flanders
Birth: May 3, 1952 29 28Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: November 18, 1995
-5 years
son
Joel Woods Flanders
Birth: April 7, 1947 24 23Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: May 11, 1969