Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

James William David BolesAge: 46 years19171964

Name
James William David Boles
Birth December 6, 1917 36 29
Alias
James Howard Boles Jr.

Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Howard Boles
December 7, 1948 (Age 31 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Howard Boles
December 1948 (Age 30 years)
Death of a fatherJames Howard Boles
1962 (Age 44 years)
Burial of a fatherJames Howard Boles
1962 (Age 44 years)
Death November 1964 (Age 46 years)

Burial November 1964 (on the date of death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
James Howard Boles
Birth: October 7, 1881 20 16Lincoln, Kansas, USA
Death: 1962Spokane, Spokane, Washington, USA
mother
Elsie Elmina Lenore Trueman
Birth: 1888Oregon, USA
Death: March 31, 1966Spokane, Spokane, Washington, USA
sister
Private
elder brother
Edward Bowles
Birth: September 1908 26 20Washington, USA
sister
Private
sister
Private
himself
James William David Boles
Birth: December 6, 1917 36 29Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Death: November 1964
Family with Ila W. Curtin - View this family
himself
James William David Boles
Birth: December 6, 1917 36 29Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Death: November 1964
wife
Ila W. Curtin
Birth: September 27, 1917 31 28Govan, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: July 14, 1988Spokane, Spokane, Washington, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
Private