Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Salena F. YoungbloodAge: 59 years18521912

Name
Salena F. Youngblood
Birth September 15, 1852 26 24
Alias
Salena Taliaferro Youngblood

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Agnes Youngblood
April 1, 1854 (Age 18 months)
Birth of a brotherGeorge Ashley Youngblood
June 17, 1855 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherIra McIntire Youngblood
January 16, 1858 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherLucius P. Youngblood
March 15, 1860 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterEllen Cornelia Youngblood
January 13, 1863 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterRosa Youngblood
January 16, 1865 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Jane Youngblood
March 20, 1867 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Hawkins Martin
August 7, 1871 (Age 18 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Hawkins Martin
August 1871 (Age 18 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherBartlett Youngblood
1878 (Age 25 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherNancy Ann Riley
1878 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Everette Hilton Durden
November 1, 1884 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Cannie Stephen Durden
April 19, 1886 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William Spencer Durden
February 3, 1888 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Spencer Durden
February 3, 1888 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a sonWilliam Spencer Durden
February 1888 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonEverette Hilton Durden
August 17, 1888 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a sonEverette Hilton Durden
August 1888 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Nettie D. Durden
May 1890 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Dewitt Talmadge Durden
December 23, 1890 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Dennis Homer Durden
September 15, 1892 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherSpencer Pinckney Youngblood
December 20, 1893 (Age 41 years)
Burial of a fatherSpencer Pinckney Youngblood
December 1893 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Martha C. Durden
May 1894 (Age 41 years)
Death of a motherMartha Caroline Martin
November 8, 1897 (Age 45 years)
Burial of a motherMartha Caroline Martin
November 1897 (Age 45 years)
Death of a husbandDennis Durden
December 2, 1911 (Age 59 years)
Burial of a husbandDennis Durden
December 1911 (Age 59 years)
Death January 11, 1912 (Age 59 years)
Burial January 1912 (Age 59 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 15, 1851Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
1 year
herself
18 months
younger sister
Elizabeth Agnes Youngblood
Birth: April 1, 1854 27 26Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: March 1, 1940Emanuel, Georgia, USA
15 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Ira McIntire Youngblood
Birth: January 16, 1858 31 29Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 14, 1939Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Rosa Youngblood
Birth: January 16, 1865 38 36Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 15, 1918Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Charley Burckhalter - View this family
father
step-mother
Charley Burckhalter
Birth: 1831 31 17South Carolina, USA
Death: February 1850Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Marriage: 1849South Carolina, USA
Family with Dennis Durden - View this family
husband
herself
son
Everette Hilton Durden
Birth: November 1, 1884 35 32Montgomery, Georgia, USA
Death: August 17, 1888Georgia, USA
18 months
son
Cannie Stephen Durden
Birth: April 19, 1886 36 33Montgomery, Georgia, USA
Death: January 8, 1946Raleigh, Wake, North Carolina, USA
22 months
son
William Spencer Durden
Birth: February 3, 1888 38 35Montgomery, Georgia, USA
Death: February 3, 1888Georgia, USA
2 years
daughter
Nettie D. Durden
Birth: May 1890 40 37Montgomery, Georgia, USA
8 months
son
Dewitt Talmadge Durden
Birth: December 23, 1890 41 38Montgomery, Georgia, USA
Death: December 8, 1980Telfair, Georgia, USA
21 months
son
Dennis Homer Durden
Birth: September 15, 1892 43 40Vidalia, Montgomery, Georgia, USA
Death: July 22, 1948Bibb, Georgia, USA
20 months
daughter
Martha C. Durden
Birth: May 1894 44 41Montgomery, Georgia, USA
Dennis Durden + Roxyann - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Roxyann
Birth: 1850Georgia, USA
Death: between 1880 and 1884Emanuel, Georgia, USA
step-son
Thomas F. Durden
Birth: March 3, 1878 28 28Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: April 26, 1914