Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Elizabeth PhillipsAge: 76 years18351911

Name
Elizabeth Phillips
Birth October 19, 1835
Alias
Betsy

Birth of a daughter
#1
Amelia Phillips
1854 (Age 18 years)
MarriageWilder P. PhillipsView this family
July 1, 1858 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Sherrod Phillips
December 25, 1858 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Ephraim Phillips
July 22, 1859 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Nancy Phillips
1862 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Seainath Phillips
February 9, 1864 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Sylvesta Phillips
October 4, 1865 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Marion Phillips
March 2, 1868 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Mary Jane Phillips
December 23, 1868 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Wilder M. Phillips
December 25, 1872 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#10
John Phillips
1873 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Sidney Mae Phillips
July 6, 1875 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Herschel V. Phillips
February 23, 1877 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childSherrod PhillipsEllen Cornelia YoungbloodView this family
August 12, 1877 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#13
Charles Phillips
1878 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sonHerschel V. Phillips
September 14, 1883 (Age 47 years)
Death of a daughterSeainath Phillips
October 24, 1883 (Age 48 years)
Death of a husbandWilder P. Phillips
April 27, 1896 (Age 60 years)
Burial of a husbandWilder P. Phillips
April 1896 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Bartlett YoungbloodMary Jane PhillipsView this family
June 4, 1896 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sonMarion Phillips
February 28, 1897 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childWilder M. PhillipsSally BarwickView this family
February 14, 1909 (Age 73 years)
Death December 6, 1911 (Age 76 years)
Burial December 1911 (Age 76 years)
Family with Wilder P. Phillips - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 1, 1858Emanuel, Georgia, USA
11 years
daughter
Mary Jane Phillips
Birth: December 23, 1868 37 33Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: September 23, 1940Covena, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-14 years
daughter
Amelia Phillips
Birth: 1854 22 18Emanuel, Georgia, USA
5 years
son
4 years
daughter
Nancy Phillips
Birth: 1862 30 26Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
daughter
Seainath Phillips
Birth: February 9, 1864 33 28Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: October 24, 1883Georgia, USA
20 months
daughter
Sylvesta Phillips
Birth: October 4, 1865 34 29Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: March 25, 1938Georgia, USA
2 years
son
Marion Phillips
Birth: March 2, 1868 37 32Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: February 28, 1897Georgia, USA
6 years
son
John Phillips
Birth: 1873 41 37Emanuel, Georgia, USA
son
Wilder M. Phillips
Birth: December 25, 1872 41 37Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: March 19, 1952Georgia, USA
3 years
daughter
20 months
son
Herschel V. Phillips
Birth: February 23, 1877 46 41Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: September 14, 1883Emanuel, Georgia, USA
22 months
son
Charles Phillips
Birth: 1878 46 42Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-18 years
son
Ephraim Phillips
Birth: July 22, 1859 28 23Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: January 12, 1931Treutlen, Georgia, USA