Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Mary G. O'CallaghanAge: 38 years18781917

Name
Mary G. O'Callaghan
Birth November 1878 22 22
Alias
Mamie

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Elizabeth Hagerty
December 28, 1883 (Age 5 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Elizabeth Hagerty
December 1883 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth A. O'Callaghan
March 23, 1884 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPatrick Henry O'Callaghan
August 16, 1897 (Age 18 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherPatrick Henry O'Callaghan
August 18, 1897 (Age 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth E.
October 27, 1904 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth E.
October 31, 1904 (Age 25 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph F. Marceron
November 6, 1906 (Age 28 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJoseph F. Marceron
November 8, 1906 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Wilbur Evans Jenkins
November 29, 1913 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherWalter J. O'Callaghan
September 30, 1914 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a fatherWalter J. O'Callaghan
October 3, 1914 (Age 35 years)
Death May 31, 1917 (Age 38 years)
Burial
Mount Olivet Cemetery
June 4, 1917 (4 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Walter J. O'Callaghan
Birth: October 20, 1856 24 20Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: September 30, 1914Washington, District of Columbia, USA
mother
Catherine M. Marceron
Birth: October 1856 23 20Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: January 20, 1935Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Marriage: 1877
23 months
herself
Mary G. O'Callaghan
Birth: November 1878 22 22Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: May 31, 1917Washington, District of Columbia, USA
5 years
younger sister
Elizabeth A. O'Callaghan
Birth: March 23, 1884 27 27Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: May 11, 1943Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire, USA
Family with David Evans Jenkins Jr. - View this family
husband
David Evans Jenkins Jr.
Birth: June 24, 1885 35 17Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: November 19, 1945Washington, District of Columbia, USA
herself
Mary G. O'Callaghan
Birth: November 1878 22 22Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: May 31, 1917Washington, District of Columbia, USA
daughter
Private
son
Wilbur Evans Jenkins
Birth: November 29, 1913 28 35Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: November 21, 1966Montgomery, Maryland, USA
David Evans Jenkins Jr. + Tracy Virginia Bell - View this family
husband
David Evans Jenkins Jr.
Birth: June 24, 1885 35 17Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: November 19, 1945Washington, District of Columbia, USA
husband’s wife
Tracy Virginia Bell
Birth: May 7, 1890Virginia, USA
Death: December 11, 1954Grottoes, Rockingham, Virginia, USA
step-son
James Matthew Jenkins
Birth: February 18, 1928 42 37Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: May 18, 2005