Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Benjamin Franklin Thompson KirklandAge: 73 years18911964

Name
Benjamin Franklin Thompson Kirkland
Birth January 11, 1891 30 31
Alias
Benny

Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam M. Thompson
April 18, 1907 (Age 16 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherWilliam M. Thompson
April 1907 (Age 16 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRutha Watson
May 5, 1912 (Age 21 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherRutha Watson
May 1912 (Age 21 years)
Death of a motherMillie Belinda Thompson
March 7, 1923 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherBenjamin Hill Kirkland
January 19, 1946 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Kirkland
February 17, 1955 (Age 64 years)
Death September 30, 1964 (Age 73 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Benjamin Franklin Thompson Kirkland
Birth: January 11, 1891 30 31Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: September 30, 1964Vidalia, Toombs, Georgia, USA
-7 years
elder brother
William Kirkland
Birth: October 3, 1883 22 24Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: February 17, 1955Tampa, Hillsborough, Florida, USA
brother
sister
sister
sister
brother
Family with Bessie Mae Stevens - View this family
himself
Benjamin Franklin Thompson Kirkland
Birth: January 11, 1891 30 31Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: September 30, 1964Vidalia, Toombs, Georgia, USA
wife
Bessie Mae Stevens
Birth: October 8, 1896Tattnall, Georgia, USA
Death: April 13, 1981Vidalia, Toombs, Georgia, USA
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private