Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Martha A. MaxwellAge: 78 years18651943

Name
Martha A. Maxwell
Birth May 1865
Alias
Mattie

Birth of a daughter
#1
Mable Christian
February 1882 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Nina Christian
May 1887 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Grace Christian
June 15, 1888 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Cecil Christian
February 1891 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Ocala Christian
February 1893 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hoyt Christian
March 1894 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Maude Christian
October 1895 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Dora Christian
April 1897 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Hewitt Christian
September 1897 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Johnnie Christian
October 9, 1906 (Age 41 years)
Death of a husbandJohn M. M. Christian
November 13, 1935 (Age 70 years)
Burial of a husbandJohn M. M. Christian
November 1935 (Age 70 years)
Death December 6, 1943 (Age 78 years)
Burial December 1943 (Age 78 years)
Family with John M. M. Christian - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
-6 years
daughter
Mable Christian
Birth: February 1882 26 16Elbert, Georgia, USA
Death: 1951Palm Beach, Florida, USA
5 years
daughter
Nina Christian
Birth: May 1887 31 22Elbert, Georgia, USA
4 years
daughter
Cecil Christian
Birth: February 1891 35 25Elbert, Georgia, USA
2 years
daughter
Ocala Christian
Birth: February 1893 37 27Elbert, Georgia, USA
14 months
son
Hoyt Christian
Birth: March 1894 38 28Elbert, Georgia, USA
20 months
daughter
Maude Christian
Birth: October 1895 40 30Elbert, Georgia, USA
2 years
son
Hewitt Christian
Birth: September 1897 42 32Elbert, Georgia, USA
Death: 1971Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-4 months
daughter
Dora Christian
Birth: April 1897 41 31Elbert, Georgia, USA
daughter
son
Johnnie Christian
Birth: October 9, 1906 51 41Georgia, USA
Death: March 19, 1960Emanuel, Georgia, USA
son