Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Hester Ann MeeksAge: 69 years18681937

Name
Hester Ann Meeks
Birth January 8, 1868 27 24
Alias
Hettie

Birth of a brotherElisha B. Meeks
1869 (Age 11 months)

Birth of a siblingMeeks
1871 (Age 2 years)

Death of a siblingMeeks
1871 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a siblingMeeks
1873 (Age 4 years)

Death of a siblingMeeks
1873 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a siblingMeeks
1875 (Age 6 years)

Death of a siblingMeeks
1875 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherDaniel Hamrick Meeks
1876 (Age 7 years)

Death of a sisterEliza Ann Meeks
1877 (Age 8 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherCharles C. Meeks
January 13, 1877 (Age 9 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherCharles C. Meeks
January 1877 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherTennessee Meeks
January 27, 1878 (Age 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherElias Moore
October 16, 1878 (Age 10 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherElias Moore
October 1878 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherElisha B. Meeks
1879 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a sisterLydia Meeks
1881 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a sisterMattie M. Meeks
1883 (Age 14 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Wesley Meeks
1887 (Age 18 years)

MarriageWilliam McDonald ThompsonView this family
September 23, 1888 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
William Daniel Thompson
December 13, 1890 (Age 22 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Wesley Meeks
1892 (Age 23 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherHester A. Lott
November 25, 1892 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherHester A. Lott
November 1892 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Elisha Marion Thompson
1893 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Charles Wesley Thompson
1895 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Wesley Meeks
November 28, 1898 (Age 30 years)
Burial of a fatherCharles Wesley Meeks
November 1898 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Ozah Richard Thompson
1900 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Hattie Mae Thompson
1901 (Age 32 years)
Death of a brotherTennessee Meeks
June 23, 1904 (Age 36 years)
Death of a brotherElias Meeks
1918 (Age 49 years)

Death of a brotherRowan Meeks
November 14, 1923 (Age 55 years)
Death of a sisterMattie M. Meeks
1927 (Age 58 years)

Death of a motherLucinda Moore
June 10, 1930 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a motherLucinda Moore
June 1930 (Age 62 years)
Death of a husbandWilliam McDonald Thompson
July 28, 1932 (Age 64 years)
Burial of a husbandWilliam McDonald Thompson
July 1932 (Age 64 years)
Death of a brotherDaniel Hamrick Meeks
1937 (Age 68 years)

Death December 6, 1937 (Age 69 years)
Burial December 1937 (Age 69 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 15, 1860Coffee, Georgia, USA
7 years
herself
-5 years
elder sister
Eliza Ann Meeks
Birth: 1862 21 18
Death: 1877
2 years
elder brother
Elias Meeks
Birth: 1863 22 19
Death: 1918
7 years
younger brother
Elisha B. Meeks
Birth: 1869 28 25
Death: 1879
3 years
younger sibling
Meeks
Birth: 1871 30 27
Death: 1871
3 years
younger sibling
Meeks
Birth: 1873 32 29
Death: 1873
3 years
younger sibling
Meeks
Birth: 1875 34 31
Death: 1875
2 years
younger brother
Daniel Hamrick Meeks
Birth: 1876 35 32
Death: 1937
2 years
younger brother
Tennessee Meeks
Birth: January 27, 1878 37 34Georgia, USA
Death: June 23, 1904Georgia, USA
4 years
younger sister
Lydia Meeks
Birth: 1881 40 37
Death: 1957
3 years
younger sister
Mattie M. Meeks
Birth: 1883 42 39
Death: 1927
5 years
younger brother
John Wesley Meeks
Birth: 1887 46 43
Death: 1892
-22 years
elder brother
Family with William McDonald Thompson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 23, 1888
2 years
son
William Daniel Thompson
Birth: December 13, 1890 30 22Coffee, Georgia, USA
Death: April 4, 1973Duval, Florida, USA
3 years
daughter
Elisha Marion Thompson
Birth: 1893 32 24Georgia, USA
Death: 1976
3 years
son
Charles Wesley Thompson
Birth: 1895 34 26Georgia, USA
Death: 1963
6 years
son
Ozah Richard Thompson
Birth: 1900 39 31Georgia, USA
Death: 1966
2 years
daughter
Hattie Mae Thompson
Birth: 1901 40 32Georgia, USA
Death: 1986