Bowles-Family.com Genealogy

Virginia Mary DoyleAge: 86 years18661952

Name
Virginia Mary Doyle
Birth March 1, 1866 43 32
Alias
Virgie, Vergie

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Maines
November 8, 1867 (Age 20 months)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Maines
November 1867 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterCatherine Elizabeth Doyle
June 1869 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherArthur Albert Doyle
May 3, 1875 (Age 9 years)
MarriageJames Harvey BowlesView this family
October 22, 1881 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Robert Vincent Bowles
August 12, 1882 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherPhilip Thomas Doyle
July 26, 1886 (Age 20 years)
Burial of a fatherPhilip Thomas Doyle
July 1886 (Age 20 years)
Death of a motherCatharine Elizabeth Heckman
January 9, 1890 (Age 23 years)
Burial of a motherCatharine Elizabeth Heckman
January 1890 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
James Harvey Bowles Jr.
March 14, 1891 (Age 25 years)
Marriage of a childJames Harvey Bowles Jr.Ellen Margaret TrumbleView this family
May 6, 1914 (Age 48 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Francis Doyle
December 29, 1929 (Age 63 years)
Burial of a brotherJohn Francis Doyle
December 1929 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherPhilip Thomas Doyle Jr.
July 25, 1930 (Age 64 years)
Burial of a brotherPhilip Thomas Doyle Jr.
July 1930 (Age 64 years)
Death of a sisterCatherine Elizabeth Doyle
July 14, 1934 (Age 68 years)
Burial of a sisterCatherine Elizabeth Doyle
July 1934 (Age 68 years)
Death of a husbandJames Harvey Bowles
August 31, 1934 (Age 68 years)
Burial of a husbandJames Harvey Bowles
September 3, 1934 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sisterGeorgianna M. Doyle
after 1940 (Age 73 years)
Burial of a brotherArthur Albert Doyle
May 1945 (Age 79 years)
Death of a brotherArthur Albert Doyle
May 31, 1945 (Age 79 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Maines Doyle
July 22, 1945 (Age 79 years)
Burial of a brotherJoseph Maines Doyle
July 1945 (Age 79 years)
Death of a sonJames Harvey Bowles Jr.
July 4, 1952 (Age 86 years)
Burial of a sonJames Harvey Bowles Jr.
July 8, 1952 (Age 86 years)
Death December 6, 1952 (Age 86 years)
Cause of death: Coronary Occlusion due to Generalized Arteriosclerosis
Burial December 9, 1952 (3 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 12, 1848Chambersburg, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
17 years
herself
Virginia Mary Doyle
Birth: March 1, 1866 43 32Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 6, 1952Salina, Saline, Kansas, USA
-14 years
elder brother
Vincent Doyle
Birth: 1851 28 17Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1851Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
elder sister
Virginia Mary Doyle
Birth: 1853 30 19Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 2, 1864Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
4 years
elder brother
John Francis Doyle
Birth: January 10, 1857 34 23Emmaville, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 29, 1929Glendale, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
20 months
elder brother
Philip Thomas Doyle Jr.
Birth: August 28, 1858 35 25Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 25, 1930Napa, Napa, California, USA
2 years
elder brother
Joseph Maines Doyle
Birth: January 1861 38 27Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 22, 1945Lake, Montana, USA
2 years
elder sister
Georgianna M. Doyle
Birth: May 1863 40 29Pennsylvania, USA
Death: after 1940Cook, Illinois, USA
6 years
younger sister
Catherine Elizabeth Doyle
Birth: June 1869 46 35Ohio, USA
Death: July 14, 1934Barnard, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
6 years
younger brother
Arthur Albert Doyle
Birth: May 3, 1875 52 41Crete, Saline, Nebraska, USA
Death: May 31, 1945Mitchell, Kansas, USA
Family with James Harvey Bowles - View this family
husband
James Harvey Bowles
Birth: May 28, 1854 23 23Indiana, USA
Death: August 31, 1934Mulberry, Ellsworth, Kansas, USA
herself
Virginia Mary Doyle
Birth: March 1, 1866 43 32Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 6, 1952Salina, Saline, Kansas, USA
Marriage: October 22, 1881Salina, Saline, Kansas, USA
9 years
son
James Harvey Bowles Jr.
Birth: March 14, 1891 36 25Barnard, Lincoln, Kansas, USA
Death: July 4, 1952Brookville, Saline, Kansas, USA
-9 years
son
Robert Vincent Bowles
Birth: August 12, 1882 28 16Brookville, Saline, Kansas, USA
Death: April 14, 1962Denver, Denver, Colorado, USA